21, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 7FS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£360,000+18.0%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000-6.2%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+20.4%
Sold on 24 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000+50.0%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1