Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PENNINGTON CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 0HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£603,593
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£178,593 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£603,593
+42.0%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Detached
+£178,593 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+18.1%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
-3.7%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£374,000
+10.0%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+116.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 1 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 0HL
← Back to All Properties