Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HOULDSWORTH AVENUE, HECKMONDWIKE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 9BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+24.5%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-6.0%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+296.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF16 9BD
← Back to All Properties