Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, GARDENERS PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,500
+44.6%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,995
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TR
← Back to All Properties