Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, GLENAVON ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 0RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+35.2%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,950
+54.3%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+127.3%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 0RE
← Back to All Properties