2, SEFTON AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY6 8BL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£191,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£191,000+6.1%
Sold on 2 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+105.7%
Sold on 20 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500+13.6%
Sold on 14 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+37.5%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 14 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1