Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ARMSTRONG WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4NW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,000
+45.9%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+3.8%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500
+1.3%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+16.1%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+91.0%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 12 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4NW
← Back to All Properties