Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SHILLITOE AVENUE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 3HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£517,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£252,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£517,500
+95.3%
Sold on 4 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+212.7%
Sold on 17 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£180,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,750
Sold on 6 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 3HG
← Back to All Properties