137, WICKLOW DRIVE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 4EL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+376.6%
Price Change
+£201,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£255,000+376.6%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£201,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500+86.1%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,750-45.5%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 18 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1