6, WATERHEAD TERRACE, AMBLESIDE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA22 0HA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£351,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£351,000+23.2%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+16.3%
Sold on 2 March 2011
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+176.8%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 27 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1