29, ORCHIDS CLOSE, BUNGAY, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK

NR35 1LL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+375.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£228,000+375.0%
Sold on 14 August 2018
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+1.1%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500-2.1%
Sold on 22 March 1996
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1