Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, POLSTEADS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£39,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+31.7%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,995
-38.5%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
-£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+433.3%
Sold on 8 March 2007
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4PJ
← Back to All Properties