Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LEABROOK CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+68.2%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+124.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£90,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JH
← Back to All Properties