Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHURCHFIELD CROFT, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+77.1%
Sold on 3 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+68.3%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 18 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2QD
← Back to All Properties