Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, WAVENEY DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+51.9%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+64.6%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+26.2%
Sold on 29 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+75.7%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7QA
← Back to All Properties