Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WINSCAR ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 2QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£212,000
+21.1%
Sold on 23 December 2021
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+15.1%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+1.4%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+114.3%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
+£79,975 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,975
Sold on 9 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 2QP
← Back to All Properties