Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, COLERIDGE CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+16.9%
Sold on 20 November 2013
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
-7.1%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+28.8%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+81.1%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Terraced
+£73,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0QX
← Back to All Properties