Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, TORRISHOLME ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+30.6%
Sold on 11 November 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+21.3%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
-22.3%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
-£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+188.8%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Terraced
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2LW
← Back to All Properties