Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 113, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 22 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+18.5%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,250
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties