Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TREVELYAN PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£400,000
+24.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£322,000
+9.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 2 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2DT
← Back to All Properties