Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HIGHFIELD COURT, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG7 3YP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-4.8%
Sold on 29 June 2011
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+28.1%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+115.3%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3YP
← Back to All Properties