Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HAZELBURY AVENUE, ABBOTS LANGLEY, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD5 0DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£821,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£821,000
+6.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£772,500
+40.5%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+12.2%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£490,000
+150.0%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£294,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD5 0DF
← Back to All Properties