244, BRITANNIA ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 5HF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+8.1%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+252.4%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+33.3%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1