Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CONNISTON, BALLINGER ROAD, GREAT MISSENDEN, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£628,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£628,000
+25.6%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£500,000
+19.0%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+29.2%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+15.2%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 19 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP16 9QH
← Back to All Properties