Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 319, SMITHFIELD BUILDINGS, 44, TIB STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,000
+0.9%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£229,950
+4.5%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 5 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 1LA
← Back to All Properties