Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, BORODIN CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 4 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+64.9%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,250
-5.3%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+120.1%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4EW
← Back to All Properties