Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, MOSSLEY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+26.3%
Sold on 22 May 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+11.9%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,995
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6FH
← Back to All Properties