Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, OAKFIELD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+62.5%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+3.2%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
-2.1%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+82.7%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8SG
← Back to All Properties