Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WOODHEAD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 4TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
2 September 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£117,500
+35.1%
Sold on 2 September 2004
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+35.9%
Sold on 11 September 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+42.2%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+80.0%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 2 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 4TD
← Back to All Properties