Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, RYECROFT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
+55.2%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+31.8%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+41.0%
Sold on 9 April 2003
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4LR
← Back to All Properties