Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LICHFIELD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+3.6%
Sold on 13 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,950
+47.3%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+211.1%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£118,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,250
Sold on 30 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EA
← Back to All Properties