Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CAMPBELL ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+28.6%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-5.8%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 1 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7TL
← Back to All Properties