Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, REDWOOD DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£110,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£255,000
+75.9%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+39.1%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,200
Sold on 22 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3BW
← Back to All Properties