Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HAWKLEY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
+4.4%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+344.4%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£131,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 20 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 2PD
← Back to All Properties