48, WETHERALL STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 3GE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£87,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£87,500+25.9%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,500+8.6%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000+328.1%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,950+17.3%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Terraced
+£2,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,750
Sold on 8 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1