Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, SMAWTHORNE GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+35.4%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+17.1%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+9.3%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+11.1%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 14 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5AT
← Back to All Properties