Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, LODGE ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 9BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+23.9%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+50.7%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-8.5%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+173.8%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 29 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 9BL
← Back to All Properties