Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHARLES STREET, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 9UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£207,000
+11.3%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+16.3%
Sold on 7 October 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+48.1%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+148.3%
Sold on 7 February 2006
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 9UG
← Back to All Properties