Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LAUREL WAY, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+42.0%
Sold on 2 July 2020
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
-0.6%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+67.0%
Sold on 5 October 2005
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+41.1%
Sold on 5 June 2002
Terraced
+£26,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,545
Sold on 30 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TJ
← Back to All Properties