Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PARK ROAD NORTH, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.9%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+105.9%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-6.8%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+30.4%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+104.4%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9TF
← Back to All Properties