Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HILLSIDE HOUSE, HILLSIDE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+11.7%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+84.3%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+59.4%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1EJ
← Back to All Properties