Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CROSSLEY PARK, FRODSHAM, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
WA6 6JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.6%
Price Change
-£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,000
-18.6%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Detached
-£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,290,000
+73.7%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
+£547,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£742,500
-1.0%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£750,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 6JG
← Back to All Properties