Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, REDWOOD DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£359,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£359,000
+49.6%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+124.2%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1PW
← Back to All Properties