Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAKRIDGE, MEERUT ROAD, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO42 7TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£875,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£875,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£820,000
+3.5%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£792,500
+36.6%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£580,000
+114.8%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO42 7TD
← Back to All Properties