Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, RAINHAM WAY, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+67.1%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,500
+0.0%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+7.4%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 10 December 2008
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+41.2%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 14 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9NR
← Back to All Properties