25, PENTON AVENUE, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY

TW18 2NA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£262,500+5.0%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+1751.9%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£236,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£13,500-90.2%
Sold on 6 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000+56.8%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1