Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MODE HILL BARN, CLARKE LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£930,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-37.6%
Price Change
-£560,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£930,000
-37.6%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Detached
-£560,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,490,000
+81.2%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Detached
+£667,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£822,500
Sold on 22 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5AH
← Back to All Properties