Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, TREACLE AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7ZA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£72,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+26.6%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£272,495
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7ZA
← Back to All Properties