Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MORTEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£53,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+30.3%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Terraced
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
+16.7%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+87.5%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 8 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1SF
← Back to All Properties