Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, MIDSUMMER PLACE, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+44.3%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+3.5%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 7 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3EX
← Back to All Properties